Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 80 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 2)
   All    All    Jersey
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Michael Coward Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Women Felicity Johnson - Deeley Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Men Daniel Halksworth Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Peter Irving Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Women Gemma Dawkins Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Peter Irving Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Sophie Twinam Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Hazel Le Cornu Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Gemma Dawkins Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Discus Men Zane Duquemin Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Discus Women Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Men Jason Fox Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Jenna Murphy Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics Shot Putt Men Zane Duquemin Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics Shot Putt Women Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Men Stephen de la Haye Jersey Bronze Bronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles Cotillard C - Ashton K Jersey Gold Gold
Badminton Women's Doubles Ashton K - Woodward L Jersey Bronze Bronze
Football Men's Football Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Golf Ladies Individual Olivia Jordan - Higgins Jersey Silver Silver
Golf Men's Team Event Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual High Bar Matthew Maletroit Jersey Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Matthew Maletroit Jersey Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Pommel Matthew Hill Jersey Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Matthew Maletroit Jersey Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual High Bar Matthew Maletroit Jersey Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Parallel Bars Matthew Maletroit Jersey Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Pommel Matthew Hill Jersey Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Rings Matthew Maletroit Jersey Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Overall Individual Matthew Maletroit Jersey Silver Silver
Sailboarding Team Event Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Mary Norman Jersey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire David Ward Jersey Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Mary Norman Jersey Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol David Ward Jersey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol David Ward Jersey Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Stephen Bouchard Jersey Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Mary Norman Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Ian Black Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Ian Black Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle John Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Tom Gallichan Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Ian Black Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Ian Black Jersey Gold Gold
< Previous Next >