Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 81 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 2)
   All    All    Faroe Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Sigrid Kristianna Vang Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Annika Vang Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Annika Vang Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Women Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Badminton Men's Doubles Poulsen A - Lamhauge B Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Badminton Men's Singles Aksel Poulsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Badminton Team Event Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Badminton Women's Doubles Smith S - Poulsen G Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Badminton Women's Singles Sigrun Smith Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Floor Rósing Dam Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Rósing Dam Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Rósing Dam Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Floor Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Parallel Bars Rósing Dam Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Rings Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Vault Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Fróði Mortensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Men's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Women's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Women’s SET Individual Beam Kristina Toftegaard Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Judo Men's +100kg Skarpheðin Njálsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Judo Men's -100kg Petur Sigurð Johannesen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's 60kg Sam Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's 73kg Jógvan Páll Kristiansen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Judo Men's 73kg Hjalmar Johannesen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Judo Men's 81kg Búgvi Poulsen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Judo Men's 81kg Áki Davidsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's 90kg Bjørn Andreassen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's Team Event Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Kári J. á Høvdanum Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
< Previous Next >