Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 55 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 2)
   All    All    Gotland
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 800m Men Andre Kahlström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Annie Henriksson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Women Teresia Snäckerström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Shot Putt Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Silver Silver
Badminton Men's Doubles Gate J - Eriksson B Gotland Bronze Bronze
Badminton Team Event Gotland Gotland Bronze Bronze
Football Women's Football Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Golf Ladies' Team Event Gotland Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Pontus Nordgren Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Björn Ahlby Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Johnny Jonasson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Sandra Pettersson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire Per Widing Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire Peter Nordgren Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire Olof Widing Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol Peter Nordgren Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol Bengt Hyytiäinen Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol Pontus Nordgren Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Birger Johansson Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Sandra Pettersson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Three Position (3x20 shots) Smallbore Rifle Björn Ahlby Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Three Position (3x20 shots) Smallbore Rifle Lars-Olof Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Three Position (3x20 shots) Smallbore Rifle - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Adam Jakobsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Daniel Cederqvist Gotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Adam Jakobsson Gotland Gold Gold
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Ahlgren H - Eriksson J Gotland Gold Gold
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Mattsson J - Hederstedt J Gotland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Men's Singles Håkan Ahlgren Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Mattsson J - Ahlgren A Gotland Gold Gold
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Eriksson J - Carlsson E Gotland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Ahlgren H - Schwartz E Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Team Event Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Ahlgren A - Schwartz E Gotland Gold Gold
< Previous Next >