Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Football   >   Men's Football   >   Final
printer Printable version

Football

 - Men's Football

Heat: Final
Final
Åland 1 (0) V 2 (1) Jersey
Silver Silver Gold Gold
  Full Time View Full Match Details
21:30
Friday 3rd July 2009
Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn
03/07/2009 23:25:39 Confirmed 04/07/2009 12:56:17
Other Heats:
Bronze Match
Semi Finals
Places 5-10
Places 11-16
Group Stage
Schedule for Men's Football:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Åland vs Greenland
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Ynys Môn vs Froya
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Saaremaa vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Western Islands vs Gotland
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Greenland vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Jersey vs Rhodes
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Isle of Wight vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Ynys Môn
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Froya vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Shetland Islands vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Isle of Man vs Western Islands
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Gotland vs Falkland Islands
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Froya vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Åland vs Menorca
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Shetland Islands vs Greenland
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Western Islands vs Falkland Islands
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Isle of Man vs Gotland
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 Places 11-16 Vikingavallen, Jomala M27 Places 15-16 (*artificial grass) - Falkland Islands vs Froya
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Semi Finals Vikingavallen, Jomala M25 Semi A-D - Åland vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Semi Finals Sportkila, Sund M26 Semi B-C - Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Places 11-16 Hammarvallen, Hammarland M28 Places 13-14 - Shetland Islands vs Saaremaa
Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Places 11-16 Vikingavallen, Jomala M29 Places 11-12 (*artificial grass) - Gotland vs Greenland
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Places 5-10 Vikingavallen, Jomala M30 Places 9-10 (*artificial grass) - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Places 5-10 Solvallen, Eckerö M32 Places 5-6 - Rhodes vs Ynys Môn
Fri 03 Jul 13:30 Places 5-10 Vikingavallen, Jomala M31 Places 7-8 (*artificial grass) - Western Isles vs Menorca
Fri 03 Jul 16:00 Bronze Match Solvallen, Eckerö Bronze Match - Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Fri 03 Jul 21:30 Final Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Åland vs Jersey
Other Football Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Football View View View View 03/07/2009 23:25:39
Women's Football View View View View 04/07/2009 17:50:31