Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 53 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 2)
   All    All    Åland
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Men Janne Holmén Åland Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Julia Källgren Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Men Mats Boman Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics 200m Men Mats Boman Åland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Men Janne Holmén Åland Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Men Janne Holmén Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Åland Åland Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Women Nathalie Jansson Åland Bronze Bronze
Football Men's Football Åland Åland Silver Silver
Football Women's Football Åland Åland Gold Gold
Golf Ladies Individual Jenny Häggblom Åland Gold Gold
Golf Ladies' Team Event Åland Åland Silver Silver
Judo Men's -100kg Anders Berndtsson Åland Silver Silver
Judo Men's 60kg Aso Hosseini Åland Silver Silver
Judo Men's 66kg Jonas Häggblom Åland Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's 90kg Samuel Mäki Åland Gold Gold
Judo Men's Team Event Åland Åland Gold Gold
Judo Women's -57kg Emma Pasanen Åland Bronze Bronze
Judo Women's -63kg Loredana Lori Åland Gold Gold
Sailing Laser Standard Rig Oscar Dannström Åland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Tomas Mörn Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Fredrik Blomqvist Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Iryna Tyletskaya Åland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Cecilia Lund Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Andreas Virtanen Åland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Men Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Elin Liewendahl Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Iryna Tyletskaya Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol Tomas Mörn Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Three Position (3x20 shots) Smallbore Rifle - Team Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Ove Nordström Åland Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Men Åland Åland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Sara Oksman Åland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Lindqvist B - Pettersson J Åland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Men's Singles Johan Pettersson Åland Gold Gold
Tennis Men's Doubles Berthén K - Forsstrom P Åland Bronze Bronze
Tennis Men's Singles Peter Forsström Åland Silver Silver
Tennis Mixed Doubles Andersson D - Jansson L Åland Bronze Bronze
< Previous Next >