Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Games Records
printer Printable version

Games Records

        
EventRecordHolderIslandYear
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 242 (27 Arrow)Jersey Jersey 2003
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 214 (24 arrows)= Orkney Orkney 2009
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 214 (24 arrows)= Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 2007
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 214 (24 arrows)= Shetland Islands Shetland Islands 2009
Men's 720 Compound 639Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2005
Men's 720 Recurve 545Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands 2005
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 164 (18 Arrow)Schandorff Vang Faroe Islands 164
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 342 (36 arrows)Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 115 (12 Arrow)Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 306 (36 arrows)Borja Gonalons Menorca 2009
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 109 (12 arrows)Hans Peter Hojgaard Faroe Islands 2009
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 154 (18 Arrow)Rhys Jones Ynys Môn 2005
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 192 (24 arrows)Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 2009
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 214 (27 Arrow)Jersey Jersey 2003
Single FITA Compound Team 3907 (3 members)Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Compound 319 (90m)Billy Finnie Shetland Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Compound 339 (50m)Schandorff Vang Faroe Islands 1999
Single FITA Men's Compound 338 (70m)Billy Finnie Shetland Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Compound 1336Billy Finnie Shetland Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Compound 354 (30m)Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Recurve 283 (90m)Graheme Saunders Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 304 (70m)Billie Finnie Shetland Islands 1999
Single FITA Men's Recurve 304 (70m)Dale Ransom Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 312 (50m)Dale Ransom Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 343 (30m)Hakan Linden Åland 1987
Single FITA Men's Recurve 1205Dale Ransom Jersey 1995
Single FITA Recurve Team 4379 (four members)Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 1993
Single FITA Recurve Team 3432 (three members)Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 2009
Single FITA Women's Compound 318 (70m)Sigrid Vang Faroe Islands 2007
Single FITA Women's Compound 333 (60m)= Sara Leith Shetland Islands 2007
Single FITA Women's Compound 324 (50m)Sigrid Vang Faroe Islands 1997
Single FITA Women's Compound 354 (30m)Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Single FITA Women's Compound 333 (60m)= Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Single FITA Women's Compound 1314Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Single FITA Women's Recurve 288 (50m)Annika Vang Faroe Islands 2009
Single FITA Women's Recurve 332 (30m)Annika Vang Faroe Islands 2009
Single FITA Women's Recurve 306 (60m)Charlotte George Isle of Man 2009
Single FITA Women's Recurve 275 (70m)Gail Reilly Isle of Man 2003
Single FITA Women's Recurve 1172Gail Reilly Isle of Man 2003
Women's 720 Compound 597Jane Moore Isle of Man 2005
Women's 720 Recurve 502Jennifer Ham Isle of Wight 2005
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 116 (12 arrows)Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 327 (36 arrows)Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 142 (18 Arrow)Angela Perrett Jersey 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 289 (36 Arrow)Gail Reilly Isle of Man 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 134 (18 Arrow)= Liz Pomroy Jersey 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 134 (18 Arrow)= Gail Reilly Isle of Man 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 101 (12 Arrow)Helen Wolstencroft Isle of Man 2003
1,500m Men 3.49.58Lee Merrien Guernsey 2009
1,500m Women 4.28.17Ann-Catrin Nordman Åland 1991
10,000m Men 30.03.64Janne Holmén Åland 2009
10,000m Women 36.11.68Ann-Catrin Nordman Åland 1997
100m Hurdles Women 14.39Kelly Sotherton Isle of Wight 1997
100m Men 10.60Gordon Crowe Isle of Man 1989
100m Women 12.02Kelly Sotherton Isle of Wight 1997
110m Hurdles Men 14.65Dale Garland Guernsey 2005
200m Men 21.31Mattias Sunneborn Gotland 1999
200m Women 23.27Cydonie Mothersill Cayman Islands 2007
3000m SteepleChase Men 8.57.46Mikael Nordblom Åland 1991
4 x 100m Relay Men 42.00Guernsey Team Guernsey 2003
4 x 100m Relay Women 47.60Cayman Team Cayman Islands 1999
4 x 400m Relay Men 3.12.38Guernsey Team Guernsey 2009
4 x 400m Relay Women 3.54.60Cayman Team Cayman Islands 1999
400m Hurdles Men 51.27Dale Garland Guernsey 2003
400m Hurdles Women 1.00.72Diana Lindqvist Åland 1991
400m Men 46.70Dale Garland Guernsey 2007
400m Women 55.10Julie Moore Isle of Man 1995
5,000m Men 14.21.35Lee Merrien Guernsey 2009
5,000m Women 17.01.0Maria Pardalou Rhodes 2007
800m Men 1.50.37Michael Guegan Jersey 1993
800m Women 2:11.91Eilidh C Mackenzie Western Isles 2007
Discus Men 50.21Zane Duquemin Jersey 2009
Discus Women 44.91Lauren Therin Rhodes 2007
Half Marathon Men 1.06.34Janne Holmén Åland 2009
Half Marathon Women 1hr.13.35Brenda Walker Isle of Man 1991
Hammer Throw Men 69.51Andy Frost Isle of Wight 2007
Hammer Throw Women 45.04Amy Church Isle of Wight 2005
Hammer Throw Women 48.89Marit Zahkna Isle of Wight 2009
High Jump Men 2.13Martin Aram Isle of Man 2003
High Jump Women 1.75Diana Lindqvist Åland 2003
Javelin Men 62.59Sander Suurhans Saaremaa 2007
Javelin Men 67.65Suurhans Sander Saaremaa 2009
Javelin Women 50.84Linda Lindqvist Åland 1997
Long Jump Men 7.73Mattias Sunneborn Gotland 1993
Long Jump Women 5.95Kim Murray Isle of Wight 2007
Pole Vault Men 4.62Bo Jacobsson Gotland 1999
Shot Putt Men 16.21Ove Lehto Åland 1997
Shot Putt Women 12.86Virge Treiel Saaremaa 1997
Triple Jump Men 15.28Urmas Treiel Saaremaa 1993
Triple Jump Women 12.11Kalliopi Neski Rhodes 1999
Air Pistol Men Individual 671.60Peter Nordgren Gotland 2001
Air Pistol Men's Pair's 1120.00Kevin Gray, David Lewis Shetland Islands 1997
Air Pistol Women Individual 468Iryna Tyletskaya Åland 2007
Air Rifle Men Individual 676.30Scott Douglas Jersey 2005
Air Rifle Open Pairs 1156Lilf Hjerthen, Mattias Magnusson Gotland 1997
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men 139= Peter Kelly Isle of Man 2003
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men 139= Juan Jose Marques Cavaller Menorca 2007
English Sporting Women’s Individual 55Sheila Davy Jersey 2003
English Sporting Women's Team 86Sheila Davy, Laura Deards Jersey 2003
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men 572Peter Nordgren Gotland 2001
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men 1120Kevin Gray, David Lewis Shetland Islands 1997
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women 715Sara Höglund, Eva Widing Gotland 2009
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women 374Iryna Tyletskaya Åland 2007
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men FGR 680.5Andreas Virtanen Åland 2009
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women 759Heloise Manasco, Stephanie Piri Gibraltar 2009
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 486.1Heloise Manasco Gibraltar 2009
ISSF 25m Centre Fire 580Peter Nordgren Gotland 2003
ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Team 1134Derek Bernard, David Ward Jersey 1997
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire 545Peter Nordgren Gotland 2007
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team 1083Peter Nordgren, Fredrik Stenstrom Gotland 2007
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Men 572Peter Nordgren Gotland 2001
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Men 1124Peter Nordgren, Bengt Hyytiainen Gotland 1997
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women 1033Mary Norman, Jennifer Ward Jersey 2009
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 546Mary Norman Jersey 2009
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol 570Peter Nordgren Gotland 2009
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team 1122Peter Nordgren, Fredrik Stenstrom Gotland 1999
ISSF 50m Free Pistol 534Mattias Steffenburg Gotland 1999
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team 1041Peter Nordgren, Bengt Hyytiainen Gotland 2001
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men 1163Adrian Lunani, Wayne Piri Gibraltar 2009
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women 1120Josephin Ahlby and Sandra Pettersson Gotland 2009
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women 576Mary Norman Jersey 2009
ISSF 50m Three Position (3x20 shots) Smallbore Rifle - Team 1078Björn Ahlby, Lars-Olof Larsson Gotland 2009
ISSF Skeet Individual 137Andre Carre Guernsey 2003
Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM 560Peter Nordgren Gotland 2007
Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM - Team 1057Derek Bernard, Dave Ward Jersey 2007
Olympic Trap Individual - Men 136Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch Menorca 2007
Olympic Trap Individual - Women 59Marlene Place Guernsey 2007
Olympic Trap Team - Men 186Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch & Juan Jose Marques Cavaller Menorca 2007
Men's 100m Backstroke 55.39Grant Halsall Isle of Man 2009
Men's 100m Breaststroke 1.02.99Darren Mew Isle of Wight 1997
Men's 100m Butterfly 54.93Simon Le Couillard Jersey 2005
Men's 100m Freestyle 00:50.04Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 100m Individual Medley 57.54Ben Lowndes Guernsey 2009
Men's 1500m Freestyle 15.44.68Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 200m Backstroke 02:00.91Grant Halsall Isle of Man 2009
Men's 200m Breaststroke 02:16.06Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 200m Butterfly 2:00.07Simon Le Couillard Jersey 2005
Men's 200m Freestyle 1:47.76Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 200m Individual Medley 2:03.90Ian Black Jersey 2009
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 03:24.87Ian Hubert Jonathon le Noury Ben Lowndes Jeremy Osborne Guernsey 2009
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 03:49.32Jonathon le Noury Ben Lowndes Ian Hubert Jeremy Osborne Guernsey 2009
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 01:33.28Ian Hubert Matthew Girard Ben Lowndes Jeremy Osborne Guernsey 2009
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:44.77K Hovdanum P Joensen A Thomsen P Mohr Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 400m Freestyle 03:45.87Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 400m Individual Medley 4:23.19Ian Black Jersey 2009
Men's 50m Backstroke 25.87Grant Halsall Isle of Man 2009
Men's 50m Breaststroke 28.25Darren Mew Isle of Wight 1997
Men's 50m Butterfly 25.30Josh Ballum Prince Edward Island 2007
Men's 50m Freestyle 23.19Pal Joensen (Tie) Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 50m Freestyle 23.19Adam Jakobssen (Tie) Gotland 2009
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay 03:22.32P Mohr Pa Mohr G Jacobsen K Hovdanum M Simonsen A Thomsen S Garoarnar P Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 100m Backstroke 1:03.97Elspa Morkore Faroe Islands 2007
Women's 100m Breaststroke 1.12.51Helen Watts Guernsey 1999
Women's 100m Butterfly 1.04.31Heather Roffey Cayman Islands 2005
Women's 100m Butterfly 1:04.31Robyn le Friec Guernsey 2009
Women's 100m Freestyle 58.12Shaila millum Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 100m Individual Medley 1:04.91Ida Sandin Gotland 2007
Women's 200m Backstroke 02:15.30Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man 2009
Women's 200m Breaststroke 2.34.68Natalie Bree Jersey 2001
Women's 200m Butterfly 2.18.61Heather Roffey Cayman Islands 2003
Women's 200m Freestyle 2.03.97Natalie Bree Jersey 2001
Women's 200m Individual Medley 2:16.61Ida Sandin Gotland 2007
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 03:55.76Emma Glendenning Katie Speller Ebony Jacklin Iona Richardson Jersey 2009
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 04:22.92Birita Debes Malan Vitalis Barendsen Bjorg Seloy Shaila millum Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1.47.19P Mohr G Jacobsen M Simonsen S Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 01:58.56Birita Debes Katarina Lamhauge Guorun Jacobsen Shaila m Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 400m Freestyle 4:19.54Mona Simonsen Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 400m Individual Medley 4.52.29Katie Speller Jersey 2009
Women's 50m Backstroke 29.85Elspa Morkore Faroe Islands 2007
Women's 50m Breaststroke 33.18Helen Watts Guernsey 1999
Women's 50m Butterfly 28.98Natalie Bree Jersey 2003
Women's 50m Freestyle 26.63Shaila millum Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 800m Freestyle 8.58.16Kaitlyn Elphinstone Cayman Islands 2003