Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Basketball   >   Men's Basketball   >   Group Stage
printer Printable version

Basketball

 - Men's Basketball

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Menorca 220194811134
Gibraltar 211128131-33
Isle of Man 20297207-1102

Results:
Menorca 75 V 40 Gibraltar
16:45
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Isle of Man 41 V 119 Menorca
16:45
Monday 29th June 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Gibraltar 88 V 56 Isle of Man
12:15
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
30/06/2009 16:27:58 Confirmed 30/06/2009 13:53:37
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Bermuda 220182104784
Cayman Islands 211181111703
Jersey 20262210-1482

Results:
Bermuda 82 V 71 Cayman Islands
16:45
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Jersey 33 V 100 Bermuda
16:45
Monday 29th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Cayman Islands 110 V 29 Jersey
14:30
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
30/06/2009 16:27:58 Confirmed 30/06/2009 13:53:37
Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Rhodes 2202181121064
Saaremaa 211190103873
Åland 20268261-1932

Results:
Rhodes 77 V 70 Saaremaa
19:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Åland 42 V 141 Rhodes
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
Saaremaa 120 V 26 Åland
12:15
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö
30/06/2009 16:27:58 Confirmed 30/06/2009 13:53:37
Other Heats:
Medal Matches
Play Offs
Schedule for Men's Basketball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Menorca vs Gibraltar
Sun 28 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 16:45 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Rhodes
Tue 30 Jun 12:15 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Tue 30 Jun 12:15 Group Stage Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Åland
Tue 30 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö  
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Wed 01 Jul 12:15 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 01 Jul 14:30 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Åland vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Jersey vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 16:45 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bermuda vs Rhodes
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Fri 03 Jul 16:45 Play Offs Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Fri 03 Jul 19:00 Play Offs Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Jersey
Sat 04 Jul 10:00 Medal Matches Court 2, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Sat 04 Jul 14:30 Medal Matches Court 1, Eckeröhallen, Eckerö Final - Menorca vs Bermuda
Other Basketball Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Basketball View View View View 04/07/2009 16:55:01
Women's Basketball View View View View 04/07/2009 16:53:27