Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Sports   >   Football   >   Men's Football   >   Group Stage
printer Printable version

Football

 - Men's Football

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Åland 32107437
Menorca 31209365
Greenland 3102511-63
Shetland Islands 301247-31

Results:
Åland 4 (3) V 2 (0) Greenland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
10:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn
Menorca 2 (2) V 2 (1) Shetland Islands
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Hammarvallen, Hammarland
Greenland 0 (0) V 6 (3) Menorca
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Sportkila, Sund
Shetland Islands 1 (1) V 2 (1) Åland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Hammarvallen, Hammarland
Åland 1 (1) V 1 (1) Menorca
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Markusböle, Finström
Shetland Islands 1 (1) V 3 (1) Greenland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Sportkila, Sund
30/06/2009 21:05:47 Confirmed 01/07/2009 01:20:59
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Guernsey 3210100107
Ynys Môn 32016336
Gibraltar 31119364
Froya 3003019-190

Results:
Gibraltar 0 (0) V 0 (0) Guernsey
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Solvallen, Eckerö
Ynys Môn 3 (2) V 0 (0) Froya
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Vikingavallen, Jomala
Guernsey 2 (0) V 0 (0) Ynys Môn
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingavallen, Jomala
Froya 0 (0) V 8 (3) Gibraltar
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Solvallen, Eckerö
Gibraltar 1 (0) V 3 (0) Ynys Môn
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Hammarvallen, Hammarland
Froya 0 (0) V 8 (2) Guernsey
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Vikingavallen, Jomala
30/06/2009 21:05:47 Confirmed 01/07/2009 01:20:59
Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Jersey 33006159
Rhodes 32015146
Isle of Wight 310267-13
Saaremaa 300319-80

Results:
Rhodes 2 (0) V 0 (0) Isle of Wight
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Sportkila, Sund
Saaremaa 0 (0) V 1 (1) Jersey
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Rangsby, Saltvik
Jersey 1 (1) V 0 (0) Rhodes
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Rangsby, Saltvik
Isle of Wight 5 (3) V 1 (0) Saaremaa
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Hammarvallen, Hammarland
Rhodes 3 (2) V 0 (0) Saaremaa
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Rangsby, Saltvik
Jersey 4 (1) V 1 (1) Isle of Wight
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Hammarvallen, Hammarland
30/06/2009 21:05:47 Confirmed 01/07/2009 01:20:59
Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Isle of Man 330011389
Western Isles 32019726
Gotland 310256-13
Falkland Islands 3003211-90

Results:
Western Isles 2 (1) V 1 (0) Gotland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Hammarvallen, Hammarland
Falkland Islands 1 (0) V 2 (1) Isle of Man
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Solvallen, Eckerö
Isle of Man 5 (3) V 0 (0) Western Isles
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Markusböle, Finström
Gotland 2 (0) V 0 (0) Falkland Islands
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Vikingavallen, Jomala
Western Isles 7 (2) V 1 (0) Falkland Islands
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Solvallen, Eckerö
Isle of Man 4 (4) V 2 (0) Gotland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Markusböle, Finström
30/06/2009 21:05:47 Confirmed 01/07/2009 01:20:59
Other Heats:
Final
Bronze Match
Semi Finals
Places 5-10
Places 11-16
Schedule for Men's Football:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Åland vs Greenland
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Ynys Môn vs Froya
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Saaremaa vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Western Islands vs Gotland
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Greenland vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Jersey vs Rhodes
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Isle of Wight vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Guernsey vs Ynys Môn
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Froya vs Gibraltar
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Shetland Islands vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Isle of Man vs Western Islands
Mon 29 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Gotland vs Falkland Islands
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Froya vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Åland vs Menorca
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Shetland Islands vs Greenland
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Tue 30 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Hammarvallen, Hammarland Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Western Islands vs Falkland Islands
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Isle of Man vs Gotland
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 Places 11-16 Vikingavallen, Jomala M27 Places 15-16 (*artificial grass) - Falkland Islands vs Froya
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Semi Finals Vikingavallen, Jomala M25 Semi A-D - Åland vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Semi Finals Sportkila, Sund M26 Semi B-C - Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Places 11-16 Hammarvallen, Hammarland M28 Places 13-14 - Shetland Islands vs Saaremaa
Thu 02 Jul 19:30 Places 11-16 Vikingavallen, Jomala M29 Places 11-12 (*artificial grass) - Gotland vs Greenland
Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Places 5-10 Vikingavallen, Jomala M30 Places 9-10 (*artificial grass) - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Places 5-10 Solvallen, Eckerö M32 Places 5-6 - Rhodes vs Ynys Môn
Fri 03 Jul 13:30 Places 5-10 Vikingavallen, Jomala M31 Places 7-8 (*artificial grass) - Western Isles vs Menorca
Fri 03 Jul 16:00 Bronze Match Solvallen, Eckerö Bronze Match - Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Fri 03 Jul 21:30 Final Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Åland vs Jersey
Other Football Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Football View View View View 03/07/2009 23:25:39
Women's Football View View View View 04/07/2009 17:50:31