Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Islands   >   Greenland   >   Sports   >   Football   >   Women's Football   >   Group Stage
printer Printable version

Football

 - Women's Football

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Greenland 41031015-53

Results:
Greenland 6 (2) V 2 (2) Saaremaa
  Full Time View Full Match Details
16:00
Sunday 28th June 2009
Bengtsböle, Lemland
Jersey 3 (1) V 1 (1) Greenland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
12:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Bengtsböle, Lemland
Greenland 2 (1) V 6 (1) Åland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Vikingavallen, Jomala
Gotland 4 (2) V 1 (1) Greenland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Thursday 2nd July 2009
Bengtsböle, Lemland
02/07/2009 21:17:45 Confirmed 02/07/2009 23:24:07
Other Heats:
Final
Bronze Match
Semi Finals
Schedule for Women's Football:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Gotland vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Greenland vs Saaremaa
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Sun 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Hitra vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Jersey vs Greenland
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Åland vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Western Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 29 Jun 19:30 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Saaremaa vs Gotland
Tue 30 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Isle of Man vs Hitra
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Isle of Wight vs Western Islands
Tue 30 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Vikingavallen, Jomala Greenland vs Åland
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Åland vs Gotland
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Saaremaa vs Jersey
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Western Islands vs Hitra
Wed 01 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Sportkila, Sund Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Solvallen, Eckerö Hitra vs Isle of Wight
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Rangsby, Saltvik Guernsey vs Western Islands
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Markusböle, Finström Jersey vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Bengtsböle, Lemland Gotland vs Greenland
Fri 03 Jul 18:30 Semi Finals Bengtsböle, Lemland Åland vs Isle of Wight
Fri 03 Jul 18:30 Semi Finals Hammarvallen, Hammarland Isle of Man vs Gotland
Sat 04 Jul 11:00 Bronze Match Sportkila, Sund Bronze Match - Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sat 04 Jul 16:00 Final Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn Final - Åland vs Gotland
Other Football Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Football View View View View 03/07/2009 23:25:39
Women's Football View View View View 04/07/2009 17:50:31