Åland 2009 - Natwest Island Games XIII

Home   >   Islands   >   Menorca   >   Sports   >   Volleyball   >   Women's Volleyball   >   Group Stage
printer Printable version

Volleyball

 - Women's Volleyball

Heat: Group Stage
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
Menorca 5411334.333793011.269

Results:
Menorca 3 V 0 Greenland
Set Score Duration
1 26 - 24 28
2 25 - 12 26
3 25 - 14 13
76 - 50 67
13:15
Sunday 28th June 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Cayman Islands 0 V 3 Menorca
Set Score Duration
1 20 - 25 27
2 24 - 26 33
3 14 - 25 23
58 - 76 83
11:00
Monday 29th June 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Menorca 3 V 0 Jersey
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 22 30
2 26 - 24 25
3 25 - 21 26
76 - 67 81
13:15
Tuesday 30th June 2009
Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Gotland 0 V 3 Menorca
Set Score Duration
1 14 - 25 22
2 12 - 25 20
3 13 - 25 20
39 - 75 62
08:45
Wednesday 1st July 2009
Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
Faroe Islands 3 V 1 Menorca
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 19 25
2 12 - 25 20
3 25 - 13 21
4 25 - 19 25
87 - 76 91
13:15
Thursday 2nd July 2009
Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn
02/07/2009 17:52:23 Confirmed 28/06/2009 10:44:31
Other Heats:
Medal Matches
Semi Finals
Places 5-6
Places 7-8
Places 9-10
Places 11-12
Schedule for Women's Volleyball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 28 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Hitra vs Åland
Sun 28 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Menorca vs Greenland
Sun 28 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Bermuda vs Rhodes
Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Sun 28 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Mon 29 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Mon 29 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 29 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Mon 29 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Jersey vs Gotland
Mon 29 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Guernsey vs Åland
Mon 29 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Hitra vs Bermuda
Tue 30 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Rhodes vs Hitra
Tue 30 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Bermuda vs Guernsey
Tue 30 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Tue 30 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Menorca vs Jersey
Tue 30 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Greenland vs Cayman Islands
Tue 30 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Åland vs Saaremaa
Wed 01 Jul 08:45 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Gotland vs Menorca
Wed 01 Jul 08:45 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Jersey vs Greenland
Wed 01 Jul 13:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Guernsey vs Rhodes
Wed 01 Jul 15:30 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Saaremaa vs Hitra
Wed 01 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Åland vs Bermuda
Wed 01 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Faroe Islands vs Cayman Islands
Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Thu 02 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Thu 02 Jul 13:15 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Thu 02 Jul 13:15 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Hitra vs Guernsey
Thu 02 Jul 15:30 Group Stage Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Rhodes vs Åland
Thu 02 Jul 15:30 Group Stage Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Greenland vs Gotland
Fri 03 Jul 09:30 Places 5-6 Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 5-6 - Greenland vs Åland
Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Places 11-12 Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 11-12 - Guernsey vs Jersey
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Semi Finals Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Semi Final 1 - Saaremaa vs Menorca
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Places 9-10 Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 9-10 - Gotland vs Hitra
Fri 03 Jul 17:00 Semi Finals Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Semi Final 2 - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Fri 03 Jul 17:00 Places 7-8 Court 2, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Places 7-8 - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Sat 04 Jul 11:30 Medal Matches Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Bronze - Menorca vs Bermuda
Sat 04 Jul 14:00 Medal Matches Court 1, Baltichallen, Mariehamn Final - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Other Volleyball Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Women's Volleyball View View View View 04/07/2009 16:11:27

Show Only Results