Åland Logo NatWest Island Games XIII - Åland 2009


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 126
   Swimming    All    All
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Kári J. á Høvdanum Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Ben Lowndes Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Ian Black Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Mikael Popov Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Ben Lowndes Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Grant Halsall Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Ian Hubert Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Adam Jakobsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Ben Lowndes Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Ian Black Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle John Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Tom Gallichan Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Ian Black Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Daniel Cederqvist Gotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ben Lowndes Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ian Hubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Ian Black Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle John Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Ian Black Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Colin Bensadon Gibraltar Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Kári J. á Høvdanum Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Ben Lowndes Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Ian Black Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Mikael Popov Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Grant Halsall Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Kári J. á Høvdanum Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Adam Jakobsson Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Bjørg Seloy Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Malan Vitalis Bærendsen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Charlotte Manning Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Katarina S. Lamhauge Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Robyn Le Friec Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Bjørg Seloy Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Heather Millar Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Amy Harper Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Katie Speller Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Rosemary Gard Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Kerrie Smith Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Bjørg Seloy Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Malan Vitalis Bærendsen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Charlotte Manning Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Katarina S. Lamhauge Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Rebecca Le Maistre Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Robyn Le Friec Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Katie Speller Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Mona Simonsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Katie Speller Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Lotte Parfit Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Mona Simonsen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Katie Speller Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Robyn Le Friec Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Katie Speller Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Lotte Parfit Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Ashley Yearwood Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Katarina S. Lamhauge Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Sara Oksman Åland Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Ebony Jacklin Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Guðrun Holm Jacobsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Iona Richardson Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Ebony Jacklin Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Mona Simonsen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Katy Glendening Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Emma Glendening Jersey Bronze Bronze